RESOURCES

Partial List of Biomass Suppliers

This list includes companies that supply biomass.

Note: The following is for information purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement of any business to the exclusion of others not listed.

  • Rick Bailey
    Bailey Tree Service/Logging
    7414 Camp Meeting Road
    New Tripoli, PA 18066
    (610) 298-3064
    Serve: Lehigh/Various Surrounding Counties
  • Ronald Bowser
    Bowser Lumber Co., Inc.
    8530 Colonel Drake Hwy Mahaffey, PA 15757
    (814) 277-9956
    Serve: Clearfield/Various Surrounding Counties
  • Richard Bronstein
    Jeras Corporation
    1802 N. Cedar Crest Blvd.
    Allentown, PA 18104
    (610) 437-0606
    Serve: Carbon, Lehigh
  • Richard L. Brookwater
    Brookwater Brothers
    PO Box 252, Mapleton Depot, PA 17052
    (814) 599-9009
    Serve: Centre, Blair, Mifflin, Dauphin, Snyder, Juniata, Clinton
  • Cory Brumbaugh
    Brumbaugh Lumber LLC
    16460 Crogan Pike
    Shirleysburg, PA 17260
    814-542-8880
    crumbbaugh@brumbaughlumber.com
  • Matt Dumm
    D&D Wood Sales
    Nicktown, PA
    814-935-7594
    Serve: Cambria, Blair, Indiana, Clearfield
  • Ed English
    E-Forestry LLC
    115 Laurel Hill Drive
    Philipsburg, PA 16866
    (814) 342-3343
    Serve: Centre/Various Surrounding Counties
  • Todd Ference
    Trumco
    3324 McMaster Road
    Atlantic, PA 16111
    (814) 382-7767
    Serve: Crawford/Surrounding Counties
  • Four D Lumber
    RR #2 Box 193-A
    Thompsontown, PA 17094
    (717) 535-5883
    Serve: Juniata/Various Surrounding Counties
  • Phil Frantz
    Red Rock Enterprises
    9659 Friendsville Road
    Friendsville, MD 21531
    (301) 746-5229
    Serve: Garrett/Various Surrounding Counties
  • James Frey
    Frey Lumber Co.
    2883 Morgantown Road
    Smithfield, PA 15478
    (724) 564-1888
    Serve: Fayette/Surrounding Counties
  • Randy Furman
    Furman Forest Services
    1099 Finzel Road
    Frostburg, MD 21532
    (301) 697-6734
    Serve: Allegany, MD/Bedford, Somerset
  • Ken Gift
    Gift Lumber Co., Inc.
    7487 Boyertown Pike
    Douglassville, PA 19518
    (610) 689-9483
    Serve: Berks/Mid-Atlantic Region
  • Michael L. Graham
    M&S Graham Logging
    597 Nauvoo Road Morris, PA 16938
    (570) 353-6261
    Serve: Tioga/ Lycoming, Potter
  • Jerry P. Grimaud
    Beaver Logging
    219 Roosevelt Highway
    Tunkhannock, PA 18657
    (570) 836-0101
    Serve: Wyoming/Various Surrounding Counties
  • Robert Henderson
    L.L. Baumunk & Son, Inc.
    P.O. Box 1
    Shunk, PA 17768
    (570) 924-3231
    Serve: Sullivan
  • Shannon Henry
    PA Dept of Military and Veteran Affairs
    Bldg 11-19, Fort Indiantown Gap
    Annville, PA 17003
    (717) 861-2882
    Serve: Northumberland, Schuylkill, Berks, surrounding counties
  • Brent Hiteshew
    820 Mountain Springs Rd
    Alum Bank, PA 15521
    (814) 585-0707
    Serve: Bedford
  • Kevin House
    K House & Son Lumber Co.
    71 Morris Run Road
    Blossburg, PA 16912
    (570) 638-3270
    Serve: Tioga, Bradford, Lycoming, Potter
  • Martin Justick
    Justick & Justick Inc.
    888 State Rt. 307
    Springbrook Twp., PA 18444
    (570) 840-0187
    Serve: Lackawanna/Northeast PA
  • Martin Justick
    Justick & Justick Inc.
    888 State Rt. 307
    Springbrook Twp., PA 18444
    (570) 840-0187
    Serve: Lackawanna/Northeast PA
  • Gary Kendall
    P.O. Box 360
    New Berlin, PA 17855
    (570) 816-0002
    Serve: Snyder, Union
  • Richard Kern
    Kern Bros. Lumber Co.
    PO Box 17
    Stoystown, PA 15563
    (814) 893-6352
    Serve: Somerset/Fayette,Cambria,Bedford
  • Ronald Kio
    Kio Logging
    654 Beaver Lake Road
    Hughesville, PA 17737
    (570) 584-0283
    Serve: Lycoming/Sullivan, Potter, Tioga
  • Bruce Lee Meeker, Jr.
    Shadeck & Meeker Logging
    671 Congress Hill Road
    Frenchville, PA 16836
    (814) 592-3207
    Serve: Clearfield/Centre, Elk, Cameron
  • James Olczak
    Olczak Lumber Co., Inc.
    192 Ridge Ave. PO Box 301
    Youngstown, PA 15696
    (724) 539-3846
    Serve: Westmoreland
  • Nature Conservancy
    PO Box 55
    Long Pond, PA 18334
    (570) 643-7922, ext. 12
    Serve: Monroe, Lackawanna, Clinton, Chester
  • Todd A. Parson
    Parson Logging/Land Clearing
    RR 1 Box 49B Burnt Church Rd
    Honey Grove, PA 17035
    (717) 734-3969
    Serve: Juniata, Perry/Huntingdon
  • Mr. Pelin
    534 Lincoln Highway
    Schellsburg, PA 15559
    (814) 733-2650
    Serve: Bedford
  • David P.Plants
    DePaul Timber
    PO Box 164 Honeoye Rd
    Shinglehouse, PA 16748
    (814) 697-7746
    Serve: Potter/McKean, Cameron
  • Donald Pringle
    Penn Forest Products
    P.O. Box 2608
    Butler, PA 16003
    (724) 282-1693
    Serve: Mercer/Surrounding Counties
  • Dale F. Reynolds
    Reynolds Logging
    748 Love Road
    Summerville, PA 15864
    (814) 856-2222
    Serve: Clarion/Jefferson
  • Rolanda Ritzman
    P.O. Box 360
    New Berlin, PA 17855
    (570) 816-0002
    Serve: Snyder, Union
  • Bob & Dan Rorabaugh
    Rorabaugh Lumber
    57 Byers Road
    Burnside, PA 15721
    (814) 845-2277
    Serve: Clearfield/Indiana,Jefferson,Centre,Blair
  • John L. Scandale
    Hundred Acre Wood
    1916 Johnson Road
    Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
    (610) 275-4375
    Serve: Wayne/Northeast PA
  • Michael Sedewar
    Mountain Top Hardwoods
    1845 Shaffer Mt. Rd.
    Cairnbrook, PA 15926
    (814) 754-4512
    Serve: Somerset, Bedford/Blair, Cambria
  • Mike Shoemaker
    Shoemaker Logging
    3095 Forest Hill Road
    Mifflinburg, PA 17844
    (570) 966-0494 Union
  • James Shuler
    Woods and Wildlife
    367 Diamond Valley Road
    Barton, NY 13734
    (607) 687-1585
    Serve: Tioga (NY), Bradford/Tioga (PA)
  • James E. Snider
    497 Thomas Road
    Alum Bank, PA 15521
    (814) 839-9100
    Serve: Bedford/Blair
  • Neil H. Sonne
    1455 Mt. Zion Road
    Clearville, PA 15535
    (814) 585-0442
    Serve: Bedford
  • Lisa Swart
    Lone Wolf Lumber & Logging
    260 Sunset Drive
    Indiana, PA 15701
    (724) 525-3130
    Serve: Indiana/Surrounding Counties
  • Carmen R. Testi
    8672 Oxbow Road
    North East, PA 16428
    (814) 725-9513
    Serve: Erie
  • Todd Watt
    Brockway Forest Products
    232 Sawmill Drive
    Brockway, PA 15824
    (814) 265-0583
    Serve: Jefferson/Various Surrounding Counties
  • James L.Weaver
    Weaver Mulch LLC
    3186 Strasburg Road
    Coatesville, PA 19320
    (610) 383-6818
    Serve: Chester/Surrounding Counties
  • Duane White
    White Line Construction LLC
    454 Laurel Hill Road
    Smock, PA 15480
    (724) 437-2045
    Serve: Fayette/Surrounding Counties
  • Mike Whitehill
    MWI
    400 Caprio Lane
    Howard, PA 16841
    (814) 482-0804
    Serve: Centre/Various Surrounding Counties
  • David M. Zook
    JM Wood Products LLC
    12889 Sawmill Road
    Allensville, PA 17002
    (717) 483-6700
    Serve: Huntingdon/Various Surrounding Counties